Electrical Daily Quiz 21st November 2021 – Technical Job

Electrical Daily Quiz 21st November 2021 – Technical Job

Electrical Daily Quiz 21st November 2021

1.Calculate v and ix​ in the circuit of the Figure.
NOV42

A. v=6 V, ix=–4 A

B. v=6 V, ix=4 A

C. v=-6 V, ix=–4 A

D. v=-6 V, ix=4 A

Answer- A  Solution-Click Here

2. Calculate vin the op amp circuit of Fig.
NOV44

A. -1.25 V

B. 1.25 V

C. 2.25 V

D. -2.25 V

Answer- B  Solution-Click Here

3. Calculate v2 in the circuit of the Figure
NOV46

A. 100 V

B. 120 V

C. 80 V

D. 40 V

Answer- D  Solution-Click Here

4. Consider the circuit in the Figure. Find the equivalent resistance at terminals c-d

NOV48

A. 130Ω

B. 120Ω

C. 140Ω

D. 110Ω

Answer- D  Solution-Click Here

5. Determine i1 ​in the circuit of the Figure.
NOV49

A. –14 A

B. 14 A

C. 10 A

D. –10 A

Answer- A  Solution-Click Here

6. Determine io ​in the circuit of the Figure.
NOV51

A. 8A

B. 2A

C. 4A

D. 5A

Answer- C  Solution-Click Here

7. Determine Leq ​at terminals a-b of the circuit in Fig.
NOV52

A. 7.778 mH

B. 6.778 mH

C. 5.558 mH

D. 9.877 mH

Answer- A  Solution-Click Here

8. Determine RTh ​and VTh ​at terminals 1-2 of the circuits of Fig.
NOV54

A. Rth=16Ω, VTh =8V

B. Rth=8Ω, VTh =16V

C. Rth=10Ω, VTh =5V

D. Rth=5Ω, VTh =10V

Answer- B  Solution-Click Here

9. Determine the current flowing through an element if the charge flow is given by q(t) =(3t + 8) mC

A. 3 mA

B. 6 mA

C. 9 mA

D. 1/3 mA

Answer- A  Solution-Click Here

10. Determine the current that flows through an 8−Ω resistor connected to a voltage source vs=110 cos377t V

A. 13.75cos(377t) A

B. 100.26cos(377t) A

C. 50.26cos(377t) A

D. 26.75cos(377t) A

Answer- A  Solution-Click Here

Click Here To Download Quiz PDF

◀Electrical Daily Quiz 20th November 2021

—-*Disclaimer*—–

this is an unedited and auto-generated supporting article of the syndicated news feed are actualy credit for owners of origin centers. intended only to inform and update you about Sakari naukri , result , UPSC , Exam Jobs etc. for Provides real or authentic news. also Original content may not have been modified or edited by Rojgar samachar team members.

Leave a Reply